Muzica mea

Mai tii minte mai draga Marie


Astazi va propun sa redescoperim valorile, traditiile si numele mari din spatele muzicii romanesti, traditionale, adevarate…

Anunțuri
Standard
Muzica mea

Nerina Pallot – Everybody`s gone to war


I`ve got a friend, he’s a pure-bred killing machine,
He said he’s waited his whole damn life for this,
I knew him well when he was seventeen,
Now he’s a man who’ll be dead by Christmas.

And, so…
Everybody’s going to war,
But we don’t know what we’re fighting for,
Don’t tell me it’s a worthy cause,
No cause could be so worthy.

If love is a drug, I guess we’re all sober,
If hope is a song I guess it’s all over,
How to have faith, when faith is a crime?
I don’t want to die…
If God’s on our side, then God is a joker,
Asleep on the job, his children fall over,
Running out through the door and straight to the sky,
I don’t want to die…

For every man who wants to rule the world,
There’ll be a man who just wants to be free,
What do we learn but what should not be learnt?
Too late to find a cure for this disease.

so…
Everybody’s going to war,
But we don’t know what we’re fighting for,
Don’t tell me it’s a worthy cause,
No cause could be so worthy.

If love is a drug, I guess we’re all sober,
If hope is a song, I guess it’s all over,
How to have faith, when faith is a crime?
I don’t want to die…
If God’s on our side, then God is a joker,
Asleep on the job, his children fall over,
Running out through the door, and straight to the sky,
I don’t want to die…
I-I-I-I
I-I-I-I
don’t want to die,
I-I don’t want to die…

so…
Everybody’s going to war,
But we don’t know what we’re fighting for,
Don’t tell me it’s a worthy cause,
No cause could be so worthy.

If love is a drug, I guess we’re all sober,
If hope is a song, I guess it’s all over,
How to have faith, when faith is a crime?
I don’t want to die…
If God’s on our side, then God is a joker,
Asleep on the job, his children fall over,
Running out through the door, and straight to the sky,
I don’t want to die…
I-I-I-I
I-I-I-I
don’t want to die,
I-I don’t want to die…

I’ve got a friend, he’s a pure-bred killing machine,
I think he might be dead by Christmas…

Standard
Muzica mea

Blu Cantrell feat Sean Paul – Breathe


Sean paul and blu cantrell
remix that gona make ya head swell yo
yo hey yo yo hey yo

so what’s that supposed to be about baby
ya’ll free up ya mind and stop actin crazy
reminisce about all the good times daily
why you try pull that got me actin crazy

what’s that supposed to be about baby
ya’ll free up ya mind and stop actin crazy
sean paul u’ll give ya the good lovin daily
now you try and pull that got me actin shady

[Blu]

You say you love, say you love me
But you’re never there for me, yeah, mmm…hmm…
You’ll be cryin’, slowly dyin’
When I decide to leave, oh, oh

All we do is make up
Then break up
Why don’t we wake up
And see

When love hurts
It won’t work
Maybe we need some time alone
We need to let it breathe

Breathe
Breathe
Breathe

[Sean]

so what’s that supposed to be about baby
ya’ll free up ya mind and stop actin crazy
reminisce about all the good times daily
why you try pull that got me actin crazy

[Blu]

You’re only lonely when your homey
Ain’t got a ride or no loot, yeah, uh-huh
Then comes the drama
Some other girl is claimin’ she’s goin’ out with you,

hmm…hmm…

All we do is make up
Then break up
Why don’t we wake up
And see

When love hurts
It won’t work
Maybe we need some time alone
We need to let it breathe

Breathe
Breathe
Breathe
Breathe (Uh…huh…)
Breathe

[Sean]

so what’s that supposed to be about baby
ya’ll free up ya mind and stop actin crazy
shady shady shady shady

not again
my girl for the fourth time
let me make it very clear to you
your very dear to me
and honor of me
share to you
me not unfair to you
who would u want
for real you make me know and
i will be there for you
but me know im not a fear to you
stand up like a man and not be there cuz i care for you
long time tellin you
no other girl can compare to you
and if i live without
im gonna share my life and there for you
say you want to breathe
im still not im exhalin’
say you want to leave cuz this relationship failin’
aint nobody say that it would be smooth sailin’
girl i wana know why your bailin’

so what’s that supposed to be about baby
ya’ll free up ya mind and stop actin crazy
reminisce about all the good times daily
why you try pull that got me actin shady shady baby baby

[Blu]

maybe we need some time alone
so we can just breathe
let it breathe
breathe
breathe
let it breathe
breathe
breathe
breathe
breathe
yeah yeah yeah yeah let it breathe yeah
oh oh time to breathe yall…

Standard
Muzica mea

Michael Buble – Home


Another summer day
Has come and gone away
In Paris and Rome
But I wanna go home
Mmmmmmmm

May be surrounded by
A million people I
Still feel all alone
I just wanna go home
Oh, I miss you, you know

And I’ve been keeping all the letters that I wrote to you
Each one a line or two
“I’m fine baby, how are you?”
Well I would send them but I know that it’s just not enough
My words were cold and flat
And you deserve more than that

Another aeroplane
Another sunny place
I’m lucky, I know
But I wanna go home
Mmmm, I’ve got to go home

Let me go home
I’m just too far from where you are
I wanna come home

And I feel just like I’m living someone else’s life
It’s like I just stepped outside
When everything was going right
And I know just why you could not
Come along with me
‘Cause this was not your dream
But you always believed in me

Another winter day has come
And gone away
In even Paris and Rome
And I wanna go home
Let me go home

And I’m surrounded by
A million people I
Still feel all alone
Oh, let me go home
Oh, I miss you, you know

Let me go home
I’ve had my run
Baby, I’m done
I gotta go home
Let me go home
It will all be all right
I’ll be home tonight
I’m coming back home

Standard
Muzica mea

Lily Allen – Fag Hag


I like apple pie
And you like banoffee
We both love shopping for furniture
And meeting for coffee
We pretend we’re into art galleries
‘Cause it makes us feel clever
We’re both in our element when we’re on our knees
Whatever the weather

I could be your fag hag
And you could be my gay
I’ll never make you feel sad
When you come out to play

I could be your fag hag
And you could be my gay
I’ll never make you feel sad
When you come out to play

We don’t give a fuck
What people are thinking
I know you’ll always look out for me
When we go out drinking
I can ask you things I can’t ask anyone
And you’ll give me direction
Apart from me, you’re the only other person I know
Who reads the travel section

I could be your fag hag
And you could be my gay
I’ll never make you feel sad
When you come out to play

I could be your fag hag
And you could be my gay
I’ll never make you feel sad
When you come out to play

I could be your fag hag
And you could be my gay
I’ll never make you feel sad
When you come out to play

I could be your fag hag
And you could be my gay
I’ll never make you feel sad
When you come out to play

Standard